Frankincense Carteri Organic Essential Oil 10ml

$18.95

1 in stock (can be backordered)

Categories: ,

Description

 

Botanical Name: Boswellia carteri (also known as Boswellia sacra)

Country of Origin: Somalia

Extraction Method: Hydro-distilled

Plant Part: Resin

Strength of Aroma: Medium

Aromatic Scent: A green, balsamic, lemon-wood odor

Frankincense Carteri essential oil is hydro-distilled from a Middle Eastern or African tree’s gum resin. It has been used for thousands of years as a spiritual incense, folk medicine, and in cosmetics. In traditional Chinese Medicine, the gum resin is used for bruising, swelling, sores, and pain from traumatic injuries. Frankincense Carteri has the ability to rejuvenate the look of mature skin and can be used in serums or creams for the face. It is also used as an immune system support. Frankincense can be a dear friend during times of grief and sorrow.

Additional information

Weight 1.6 oz
Dimensions 2.75 × 1 × 1 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Frankincense Carteri Organic Essential Oil 10ml”

Your email address will not be published.