Botanical Name: Jasminum sambac
Country of Origin: India
Extraction Method: Solvent extraction
Strength of Aroma: Strong
Aromatic Scent: Intense oily-fruity, waxy floral scent
Jasmine Absolute is an incredible oil known for its distinctive, exotic floral aroma that is often used in perfumery. Its intoxicating smell is known as an aphrodisiac that increases feelings of love and romance. Additionally, it is uplifting to the senses and helps to create a positive atmosphere. Other popular uses include helping to rejuvenate and refresh the skin when added to skincare products and also soothing a sore throat when problems occur.